EX2500 Switch Series

EX2500 Switch Series

The EX2500 Series of Ethernet Switch is an all 10-Gigabit Ethernet Aggregation Switch that consists of 24 x 10-G SFP+ Ports and 2 x 1G Management Ports. SFP+ or DACs can be used in these SFP+ Ports. It is a 1U Switch and is Rack Mountable ? either vertically or horizontally.

These Juniper goods are genuine; however they are imported without the approval of the registered owner of the trade mark. Any guarantee or warranty in respect of these goods will be handled by TFI and not by the official or licensed importer.

EX2500 Switch Options
Product Code Product Description
EX2500-24F-FB EX2500 24-Port Gbe Switch (Front-to-Back Airflow) More Request a Quote
EX2500-24F-BF EX2500 24-Port Gbe Switch (Back-to-Front Airflow) More Request a Quote
EX2500 Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850nm for up to 300m Transmission on MultiMode FiberOptic (MMF) More Request a Quote
EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310nm for 10km Transmission on Tingle-Mode Fiber-Optic (SMF) More Request a Quote
EX2500 Cables
Product Code Product Description
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Copper (Twinax Copper Cable) 1m More Request a Quote
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Copper (Twinax Copper Cable) 3m More Request a Quote
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M SFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Copper (Twinax Copper Cable) 5m More Request a Quote
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M SFP+ 10GbE (Twinax Copper Cable) 7m More Request a Quote
EX2500 Rack-Mount Kit
Product Code Product Description
EX2500-RMK-4POST Generic 4-Post Rack-Mount Kit More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg
Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us facebook icon