Cisco Optical Transceivers

Cisco Optical Transceivers

TFI supplies the full range of Cisco OEM optical transceivers in both new and refurbished condition at substantial discounts.

DWDM (Dense Wavelength division multiplexing)
Product Code Product Description
DWDM-XFP-52.52 10GBASE-DWDM 1552.52 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-51.72 10GBASE-DWDM 1551.72 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-50.92 10GBASE-DWDM 1550.92 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-50.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1550.12 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-48.51 10GBASE-DWDM 1548.51 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-47.72 10GBASE-DWDM 1547.72 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-46.92 10GBASE-DWDM 1546.92 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-46.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1546.12 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-44.53 10GBASE-DWDM 1544.53 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-43.73 10GBASE-DWDM 1543.73 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-42.94 10GBASE-DWDM 1542.94 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-42.14 10GBASE-DWDM 1542.14 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-40.56 10GBASE-DWDM 1540.56 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-39.77 10GBASE-DWDM 1539.77 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-38.98 10GBASE-DWDM 1538.98 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-38.19 10GBASE-DWDM 1538.19 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-36.61 10GBASE-DWDM 1536.61 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-35.82 10GBASE-DWDM 1535.82 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-35.04 10GBASE-DWDM 1535.04 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-34.25 10GBASE-DWDM 1534.25 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-32.68 10GBASE-DWDM 1532.68 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-31.90 10GBASE-DWDM 1531.90 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-31.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1531.12 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-30.33 10GBASE-DWDM 1530.33 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-C 10GBASE-DWDM Tuneable XFP (50-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
CWDM, DWDM and EWDM - Additional items
Product Code Product Description
WDM-1300-1550-S 1300nm/1550nm WDM Splitter Cable More Request a Quote
WDM-SFP-2CH-CONV 2-Channel WDM SFP-Based Transponder More Request a Quote
CWDM-MUX-4-SF1 Single Fiber 4-Channel MUX/DEMUX More Request a Quote
CWDM-MUX-4-SF2 Single Fiber 4-Channel MUX/DEMUX More Request a Quote
CWDM-MUX8A 8-Channels CWDM MUX/DEMUX Module More Request a Quote
EWDM-MUX8 8-Channels EWDM MUX/DEMUX Module More Request a Quote
CWDM-OADM1-1470 Dual Single Channel OADM Module (1470nm) More Request a Quote
CWDM-OADM1-1490 Dual Single Channel OADM Module (1490nm) More Request a Quote
CWDM-OADM1-1510 Dual Single Channel OADM Module (1510nm) More Request a Quote
CWDM-OADM1-1530 Dual Single Channel OADM Module (1530nm) More Request a Quote
CWDM-OADM1-1550 Dual Single Channel OADM Module (1550nm) More Request a Quote
CWDM-OADM1-1570 Dual Single Channel OADM Module (1570nm) More Request a Quote
CWDM-OADM1-1590 Dual Single Channel OADM Module (1590nm) More Request a Quote
CWDM-OADM1-1610 Dual Single Channel OADM Module (1610nm) More Request a Quote
CWDM-OADM4-1 4-Channels CWDM OADM Module (1470, 1490, 1510, 1530) More Request a Quote
CWDM-OADM4-2 4-Channels CWDM OADM Module (1550, 1570, 1590, 16100) More Request a Quote
EWDM-OADM4 4-Channels EWDM OADM Module More Request a Quote
EWDM-OADM2 2-Channels EWDM OADM Module More Request a Quote
EWDM-OA EWDM Optical Amplifier More Request a Quote
ATM and Packet over SONET Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
SFP-OC3-SR OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable Short-Reach (2 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC3-IR1 OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable Intermediate-Reach (15 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC3-LR1 OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable Long-Reach (40 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC3-LR2 OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable Long-Reach (80 km) Transceiver Module, 1550-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC12-MM OC-12/STM-4 Pluggable Short-Reach (2 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, MMF, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC12-SR OC-12/STM-4 Pluggable Short-Reach (2 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC12-IR1 OC-12/STM-4 Pluggable Intermediate-Reach (15 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength More Request a Quote
SFP-OC12-LR1 OC-12/STM-4 Pluggable Long-Reach (40 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC12-LR2 OC-12/STM-4 Pluggable Long-Reach (80 km) Transceiver Module, 1550-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC48-SR OC-48c/STM-16 Pluggable Short-Reach (2 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC48-IR1 OC-48c/STM-16 Pluggable Intermediate-Reach (15 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC48-LR2 OC-48c/STM-16 Pluggable Long-Reach (80 km) Transceiver Module, 1550-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg
Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us circle icon facebook icon