HPE Virtual Connect Modules

HPE Virtual Connect Modules

Standards-Based HPE Virtual Connect Fibre Channel Module for interoperation with other SAN switches. Supporting NPIV which allows for scale, providing immediate benefits without having to add domain IDs

HPE Virtual Connect Modules
Product Code Product Description
638526-B21 HPE Virtual Connect Flex-10/10D Module More Request a Quote
571956-B21 HPE Virtual Connect FlexFabric 10Gb/24-Port Module More Request a Quote
691367-B21 HPE Virtual Connect FlexFabric 20/40 F8 Module More Request a Quote
HPE Virtual Connect FlexFabric Transceivers and Cables
Product Code Product Description
455883-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver More Request a Quote
455886-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver More Request a Quote
455889-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ LRM Transceiver More Request a Quote
720190-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ LC LR4 Transceiver More Request a Quote
720187-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 100m Transceiver More Request a Quote
747698-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40Gb QSFP+ MPO SR4 300m Transceiver More Request a Quote
720193-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class QSFP+ to SFP+ Adapter More Request a Quote
487649-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable .5m 10GbE Copper Cable More Request a Quote
487652-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 1m 10GbE Copper Cable More Request a Quote
487655-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 3m 10GbE Copper Cable More Request a Quote
537963-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 5m 10GbE Copper Cable More Request a Quote
487658-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class Small Form-Factor Pluggable 7m 10GbE Copper Cable More Request a Quote
AP818A HPE B-Series SFP+ to SFP+ Active Copper 1.0m Direct Attach Cable More Request a Quote
AP819A HPE B-Series SFP+ to SFP+ Active Copper 3.0m Direct Attach Cable More Request a Quote
AP820A HPE B-Series SFP+ to SFP+ Active Copper 5.0m Direct Attach Cable More Request a Quote
QK701A HPE C-Series SFP+ to SFP+ Active Copper 7.0m Direct Attach Cable More Request a Quote
QK702A HPE C-Series SFP+ to SFP+ Active Copper 10.0m Direct Attach More Request a Quote
AJ833A HPE LC to LC Multi-Mode OM3 2-Fiber 0.5m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable More Request a Quote
AJ834A HPE LC to LC Multi-Mode OM3 2-Fiber 1.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable More Request a Quote
AJ835A HPE LC to LC Multi-Mode OM3 2-Fiber 2.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable More Request a Quote
AJ836A HPE LC to LC Multi-Mode OM3 2-Fiber 5.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable More Request a Quote
AJ837A HPE LC to LC Multi-Mode OM3 2-Fiber 15.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable More Request a Quote
AJ838A HPE LC to LC Multi-Mode OM3 2-Fiber 30.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable More Request a Quote
AJ839A HPE LC to LC Multi-Mode OM3 2-Fiber 50.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable More Request a Quote
HPE Virtual Connect FlexFabric 10Gb/24-port Module (571956-B21) Parts
Product Code Product Description
453151-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class Virtual Connect 1G SFP SX Transceiver More Request a Quote
AJ715A HPE 4Gb SW B-Series FC SFP More Request a Quote
453154-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class Virtual Connect 1G SFP RJ-45 Transceiver More Request a Quote
AJ716B HPE 8Gb Shortwave B-Series Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver More Request a Quote
AN211A HPE 4Gb LW B-Series 35km FC SFP 1 Pack More Request a Quote
AJ717A HPE 8Gb Long Wave B-Series 10km Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver More Request a Quote
721064-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Splitter Cable (SupPorted at 10G end) More Request a Quote
721067-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Splitter Cable (SupPorted at 10G end) More Request a Quote
AJ718A HPE 8Gb Short Wave Fibre Channel SFP+ 1 Pack More Request a Quote
HPE Virtual Connect Flex-10/10D Module (638526-B21) Parts
Product Code Product Description
453151-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class Virtual Connect 1G SFP SX Transceiver More Request a Quote
453154-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class Virtual Connect 1G SFP RJ-45 Transceiver More Request a Quote
721064-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Splitter Cable (SupPorted at 10G end) More Request a Quote
721067-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Splitter Cable (SupPorted at 10G end) More Request a Quote
HPE Virtual Connect FlexFabric 20/40 F8 Module (691367-B21) Parts
Product Code Product Description
AJ715A HPE 4Gb SW B-Series FC SFP More Request a Quote
AJ716B HPE 8Gb Shortwave B-Series Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver More Request a Quote
AN211A HPE 4Gb LW B-Series 35km FC SFP 1 Pack More Request a Quote
AJ717A HPE 8Gb Long Wave B-Series 10km Fibre Channel 1 Pack SFP+ Transceiver More Request a Quote
721064-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Splitter Cable (SupPorted at 10G end) More Request a Quote
721067-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Splitter Cable (SupPorted at 10G end) More Request a Quote
730907-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ .35m Direct Attach Copper Cable More Request a Quote
720196-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable More Request a Quote
720199-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable More Request a Quote
720202-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable More Request a Quote
720205-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m Active Optical Cable More Request a Quote
720208-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 10m Active Optical Cable More Request a Quote
720211-B21 HPE BladeSystem c-Class 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 15m Active Optical Cable More Request a Quote
QK729A HPE Premier Flex MPO/MPO OM4 12f 10m Cable More Request a Quote
QK731A HPE Premier Flex MPO/MPO OM4 12f 50m Cable More Request a Quote
H6Z30A HPE Premier Flex MPO/MPO OM4 12f 100m Cable More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us