SMB 300 Managed Switch Series

SMB 300 Managed Switch Series

The Cisco 300 series switches are an easy to set up, affordable small business switch. They support the advanced security management capabilities and network features needed to support business-class data, voice, security, and wireless services - quality of service, layer 3 static routing, and IPv6.

300 Switch Options
Product Code Product Description
SRW208-K9 SF300-08 8-Port 10/100 Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SRW208G-K9 SF302-08 8-Port 10/100 Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks More Request a Quote
SRW208P-K9 SF302-08P 8-Port 10/100 PoE Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks More Request a Quote
SF302-08PP-K9 SF302-08PP 8-Port 10/100 PoE+ Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SRW208MP-K9 SF302-08MP 8-Port 10/100 Max PoE Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks More Request a Quote
SF302-08MPP-K9 SF302-08MPP 8-Port 10/100 Max PoE+ Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SRW224G4-K9 SF300-24 24-Port 10/100 Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks More Request a Quote
SRW224G4P-K9 SF300-24P 24-Port 10/100 PoE Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks More Request a Quote
SF300-24PP-K9 SF300-24PP 24-Port 10/100 PoE+ Managed Switch with Gigabit U More Request a Quote
SF300-24MP-K9 SF300-24MP 24-Port 10/100 Max PoE Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SRW248G4-K9 SF300-48 48-Port 10/100 Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks More Request a Quote
SRW248G4P-K9 SF300-48P 48-Port 10/100 PoE Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks More Request a Quote
SF300-48PP-K9 SF300-48PP 48-Port 10/100 PoE+ Managed Switch with Gigabit Uplinks More Request a Quote
SRW2008-K9 SG300-10 10-Port Gigabit Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG300-10SFP-K9 SG300-10SFP 10-Port Gigabit Managed SFP Switch More Request a Quote
SRW2008P-K9 SG300-10P 10-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG300-10PP-K9 SG300-10PP 10-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SRW2008MP-K9 SG300-10MP 10-Port Gigabit Max PoE Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG300-10MPP-K9 SG300-10MPP 10-Port Gigabit Max PoE+ Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SRW2016-K9 SG300-20 20-Port Gigabit Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SRW2024-K9 SG300-28 28-Port Gigabit Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG300-28SFP-K9 SG300-28SFP 28-Port Gigabit SFP Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SRW2024P-K9 SG300-28P 28-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG300-28PP-K9 SG300-28PP 28-Port Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG300-28MP-K9 SG300-28MP 28-Port Gigabit Max PoE Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SRW2048-K9 SG300-52 52-Port Gigabit Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG300-52P-K9 SG300-52P 52-Port Gigabit PoE Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG300-52MP-K9 SG300-52MP 52-Port Gigabit Max PoE Managed Switch More Request a Quote
300 Switch SFP Modules
Product Code Product Description
MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver, for Multi-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 2 km More Request a Quote
MFELX1 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 15 km More Request a Quote
MFEBX1 100BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 20 km More Request a Quote
MGBBX1 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 10 km More Request a Quote
MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, for Multi-Mode Fibre, 850 nm Wavelength, support up to 500 m More Request a Quote
MGBLH1 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 40 km More Request a Quote
MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 10 km More Request a Quote
MGBT1 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for category 5 Copper Wire, support up to 100 m More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us