Catalyst 4500 and 4500 E Series

Catalyst 4500 and 4500 E Series

The Catalyst 4500 and 4500 E series modular switches enable a high performance, mobile, and secure user experience by offering up to 848 Gbps in switching capacity and 250 Mpps in throughput.

Catalyst 4500 E-Series Chassis
Product Code Product Description
WS-C4503-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 3-Slot Chassis, Fan, No PS More Request a Quote
WS-C4506-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 6-Slot Chassis, Fan, No PS More Request a Quote
WS-C4507R-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 7-Slot Chassis, Fan, No PS, Red Sup Capable More Request a Quote
WS-C4507R+E Catalyst 4500E 7-Slot Chassis for 48GbPS/Slot, Fan, No PS More Request a Quote
WS-C4510R+E Catalyst 4500E 10-Slot Chassis for 48GbPS/Slot, Fan, No PS More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 Non-PoE Power Supplies
Product Code Product Description
PWR-C45-1400AC Catalyst 4500 1400W AC Power Supply (Data Only) More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-1400AC/2 Catalyst 4500 1400W AC Power Supply Redundant (Data Only) More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-1000AC Catalyst 4500 1000W AC Power Supply (Data Only) More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-1000AC/2 Catalyst 4500 1000W AC Power Supply Redundant (Data Only) More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-1400DC C4500 1400W DC Triple Input SP Power Supply-Data Only More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-1400DC/2 C4500 1400W DC Triple Input SP Power Supply-Data Only More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 PoE Enabled Power Supplies
Product Code Product Description
PWR-C45-1300ACV Catalyst 4500 1300W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE) More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-1300ACV/2 Catalyst 4500 1300W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE) More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-2800ACV Catalyst 4500 2800W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE) More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-2800ACV/2 Catalyst 4500 2800W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE) More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-4200ACV Catalyst 4500 4200W AC Dual Input Power Supply (Data + PoE) More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-4200ACV/2 Catalyst 4500 4200W AC Dual Input Power Supply (Data + PoE) More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-6000ACV Catalyst 4500 6000W AC Dual Input Power Supply (Data + PoE) More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-6000ACV/2 Catalyst 4500 6000W AC Dual Input Power Supply (Data + PoE) More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-9000ACV Catalyst 4500E 9000W AC Triple Input Power Supply (Data + Po More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-9000ACV/2 Catalyst 4500E 9000W AC Triple Input Power Supply (Data + Po More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-1400DC-P Catalyst 4500 1400W DC Power Supply w/Int PEM More Request a Quote
PWR-C45-1400DC-P/2 Catalyst 4500 1400W DC Power Supply Redundant w/Int PEM More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 E-Fan Trays
Product Code Product Description
WS-X4593-E Catalyst 4503-E Fan Tray More Request a Quote
WS-X4596-E Catalyst 4506-E Fan Tray More Request a Quote
WS-X4597-E Catalyst 4507R-E Fan Tray More Request a Quote
WS-X4582-E Catalyst 4510R-E Fan Tray More Request a Quote
WS-X4582+E Catalyst 4510R+E Fan Tray More Request a Quote
WS-X4597+E Catalyst 4507R+E Fan Tray More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 Series Supervisor Engines
Product Code Product Description
WS-X4516-10GE Catalyst 4500 Supervisor V-10GE, 2x10GE (X2) and 4x1GE (SFP) More Request a Quote
WS-X4516-10GE/2 Catalyst 45xxR Supervisor V-10GE, 2x10GE (X2) and 4x1GE (SFP) More Request a Quote
WS-X4516 Catalyst 4500 Supervisor V (2 GE), Console (RJ-45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4516/2 Catalyst 45xxR Redundant Supervisor V (2 GE), Console (RJ-45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4515 Catalyst 4500 Supervisor IV (2 GE), Console (RJ-45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4515/2 Catalyst 4507R Redundant Supervisor IV, (2 GE), Console (RJ-45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4013+10GE Catalyst 4500 Sup II+10GE, 2x10GE (X2) and 4x1GE (SFP) More Request a Quote
WS-X4013+10GE/2 Catalyst 4507R Sup II+10GE, 2x10GE (X2) and 4x1GE (SFP) More Request a Quote
WS-X4013+ Catalyst 4500 Supervisor II-Plus (IOS), 2GE, Console (RJ-45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4013+/2 Catalyst 4507R Redundant Sup II-Plus, (2GE), Console (RJ-45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4013+TS Catalyst 4503 SupII-Plus-TS, 12 10/100/1000 PoE+8 SFP Slots More Request a Quote
WS-F4531 Catalyst 4500 NetFlow Services Card (Sup IV/V) More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 E-Series Supervisor Engines
Product Code Product Description
WS-X45-SUP6-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series Sup 6-E, 2x10GE (X2) w/Twin Gig More Request a Quote
WS-X45-SUP6-E/2 Catalyst 45xxR E-Series Sup 6-E, 2x10GE (X2) w/Twin Gig More Request a Quote
WS-X45-SUP6L-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series Sup 6-E Lite, 2x10GE (X2) w/Twin Gig More Request a Quote
WS-X45-SUP6L-E/2 Catalyst 4500 E-Series Sup 6-E Lite, 2x10GE (X2) w/Twin Gig More Request a Quote
WS-X45-SUP7-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series Supervisor, 848Gbps More Request a Quote
WS-X45-SUP7-E/2 Catalyst 4500 E-Series Supervisor, 848Gbps More Request a Quote
WS-X45-SUP7L-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series Supervisor LE, 520Gbps More Request a Quote
WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2 Catalyst 4500 E-Series Supervisor LE, 520Gbps red More Request a Quote
WS-UA-SUP8E Wireless Card for WS-X45-SUP8-E More Request a Quote
WS-X45-SUP8-E/2 Catalyst 4500 E-Series Redundant Supervisor 8-E More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 Series Memory Options
Product Code Product Description
MEM-C4K-FLD64M Catalyst 4500 IOS-Based Supervisor, Compact Flash, 64MB Option More Request a Quote
MEM-C4K-FLD128M Catalyst 4500 IOS-Based Supervisor, Compact Flash, 128MB Option More Request a Quote
MEM-C4K-256-SDRAM 256 DIMM DRAM for Supervisor II-Plus-10GE More Request a Quote
MEMC4K-U512D-SDRAM 512 DIM DRAM Factory Upgrade for Supervisor II-Plus-10GE More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 E-Series Memory Options
Product Code Product Description
MEM-X45-512MB-E Catalyst 4500 512MB to 1GB SDRAM Upgrade for Sup6-E More Request a Quote
SD-X45-2GB-E Catalyst 4500 2GB SD Memory Card More Request a Quote
MEM-X45-1GB-LE Catalyst 4500 1GB SDRAM Upgrade for Sup6-LE More Request a Quote
USB-X45-4GB-E Catalyst 4500 4GB USB Device for Sup7-E More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 E-Series Accessories
Product Code Product Description
WS-C4KE-PS-CVR 4500 E-Series Chassis Power Supply Blank Cover More Request a Quote
C4K-SLOT-CVR-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series Family Slot Cover More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 10/100 Ethernet
Product Code Product Description
WS-X4148-RJ Catalyst 4500 10/100 Auto Module, 48-Ports (RJ-45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4124-RJ45 Catalyst 4500 10/100 Module, 24-Ports (RJ45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4148-RJ21 Catalyst 4500 10/100 Module, 48-Ports Telco (4xRJ21) More Request a Quote
WS-X4232-GB-RJ Catalyst 4500 32-10/100 (RJ-45), 2-GE (GBIC) More Request a Quote
WS-X4232-RJ-XX Catalyst 4500 10/100 Module, 32-Ports (RJ45)+Modular Uplinks More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 10/100 PoE Ethernet
Product Code Product Description
WS-X4248-RJ21V Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/100, 48-Ports (RJ21) More Request a Quote
WS-X4224-RJ45V Catalyst 4500 10/100 PoE 802.3af 24-Ports (RJ45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4248-RJ45V Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/100, 48-Ports (RJ45) More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 10/100/1000 Linecards
Product Code Product Description
WS-X4424-GB-RJ45 Catalyst 4500 24-Port 10/100/1000 Module (RJ45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4444-GB-RJ45 Catalyst 4500 48-Port 10/100/1000 Module (RJ45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4548-GB-RJ45 Catalyst 4500 Enhanced 48-Port 10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ-45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4548-RJ45V+ Catalyst 4500 PoE+ Ready 10/100/1000, 48-Port (RJ45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4648-RJ45-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 (RJ45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4506-GB-T Catalyst 4500 6-Port 10/100/1000 PoE or SFP (Optional) More Request a Quote
WS-X4748-RJ45-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 Non-Blocking More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 10/100/1000 PoE Linecards
Product Code Product Description
WS-X4524-GB-RJ45V Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/100/1000 24-Ports (RJ45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4548-GB-RJ45V Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/100/1000, 48-Ports (RJ45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4548-RJ45V+ Catalyst 4500 PoE+ Ready 10/100/1000, 48-Port (RJ45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4648-RJ45V+E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-Port PoE+ Ready 10/100/1000 (RJ45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4748-RJ45V+E Catalyst 4500E 48-Port PoE 802.3at 10/100/1000 (RJ45) More Request a Quote
WS-X4748-UPOE+E Catalyst 4500E 48-Port UPOE 10/100/1000 (RJ45) More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 100 Base-X FE Linecards
Product Code Product Description
WS-X4248-FE-SFP Catalyst 4500 48-Port 100BASE-X (SFPs Optional) More Request a Quote
WS-X4148-FX-MT Catalyst 4500 FE Switching Module, 48-100FX MMF (MTRJ) More Request a Quote
ME-X4248-FE-BX ME-X4248-FE-SFP and GLC-FE-100BX-D48 More Request a Quote
ME-X4248-FE-SFP 48-Port FE SFP FTTH Module, GLC-FE-100BX-D48 is required More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 1000 Base-X GE Linecards
Product Code Product Description
WS-X4448-GB-SFP Catalyst 4500 48-Port 1000Base-X (SFPs Optional) More Request a Quote
WS-X4302-GB Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 2-Ports (GBIC) More Request a Quote
WS-X4306-GB Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 6-Ports (GBIC) More Request a Quote
WS-X4418-GB Catalyst 4500 GE Module, Server Switching 18-Ports (GBIC) More Request a Quote
WS-X4506-GB-T Catalyst 4500 6-Port 10/100/1000 PoE or SFP (Optional) More Request a Quote
WS-X4612-SFP-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 12-Port GE (SFP) More Request a Quote
WS-X4624-SFP-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 24-Port GE (SFP) More Request a Quote
WS-X4640-CSFP-E Catalyst 4500 40 SFP/80 C-SFP Ports 1000BaseX (SFPs Optional) More Request a Quote
WS-X4712-SFP-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 12-Port GE (SFP) More Request a Quote
WS-X4724-SFP-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 24-Port GE (SFP) More Request a Quote
WS-X4748-SFP-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-Port GE (SFP) More Request a Quote
ME-X4748-SFP-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-Port GE (SFP) Bundle PID More Request a Quote
Catalyst 4500 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Product Code Product Description
WS-X4516-10GE Catalyst 4500 Supervisor V-10GE, 2x10GE (X2) and 4x1GE (SFP) More Request a Quote
WS-X4606-X2-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 6-Port 10GbE (X2) More Request a Quote
WS-X4712-SFP+E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 12-Port 10GbE (SFP+) More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us