SMB 200 Smart Switch Series

SMB 200 Smart Switch Series

The 200 series entry-level, web-managed smart switches combine powerful network performance with reliability to help you build a basic business network. Affordable and easy to use, they deliver the essential network features you need.

200 Switch Options
Product Code Product Description
SLM224GT SF200-24 24-Port 10/100 Smart Switch More Request a Quote
SLM224PT SF200-24P 24-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Switch More Request a Quote
SF200-24FP SF200-24FP 24-Port 10/100 Full-PoE Smart Switch More Request a Quote
SLM248GT SF200-48 48-Port 10/100 Smart Switch More Request a Quote
SLM248PT SF200-48P 48-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Switch More Request a Quote
SLM2008T SG200-08 08-Port Gigabit Smart Switch More Request a Quote
SLM2008PT SG200-08P 08-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch More Request a Quote
SG200-10FP SG200-10FP 10-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch More Request a Quote
SLM2016T SG200-18 18-Port Gigabit Smart Switch More Request a Quote
SLM2024T SG200-26 26-Port Gigabit Smart Switch More Request a Quote
SLM2024PT SG200-26P 26-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch More Request a Quote
SG200-26FP SG200-26FP 26-Port Full-PoE Smart Switch More Request a Quote
SLM2048T SG200-50 50-Port Gigabit Smart Switch More Request a Quote
SLM2048PT SG200-50P 50-Port Gigabit PoE Smart Switch More Request a Quote
SG200-50FP SG200-50FP 50-Port Full-PoE Smart Switch More Request a Quote
200 Switch SFP Modules
Product Code Product Description
MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver, for Multi-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 2 km More Request a Quote
MFELX1 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 15 km More Request a Quote
MFEBX1 100BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 20 km More Request a Quote
MGBBX1 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 10 km More Request a Quote
MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, for Multi-Mode Fibre, 850 nm Wavelength, support up to 500 m More Request a Quote
MGBLH1 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 40 km More Request a Quote
MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 10 km More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us