SMB 500 Stackable Managed Switch Series

SMB 500 Stackable Managed Switch Series

The 500 series stackable managed ethernet switches provide the advanced capabilities you need to support a more demanding network environment. They provide true stacking capability and optional 10 gigabit uplinks, giving you a solid foundation for your current business applications.

500 Switch Options
Product Code Product Description
SF500-24-K9 SF500-24 24-Port 10/100 Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SF500-24P-K9 SF500-24P 24-Port 10/100 PoE Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SF500-24MP-K9 SF500-24MP 24-Port 10/100 Max PoE+ Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SF500-48-K9 SF500-48 48-Port 10/100 Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SF500-48P-K9 SF500-48P 48-Port 10/100 PoE Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SF500-48MP-K9 SF500-48MP 48-Port 10/100 Max PoE+ Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG500-28-K9 SG500-28 28-Port Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG500-28P-K9 SG500-28P 28-Port Gigabit PoE Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG500-28MPP-K9 SG500-28MPP 28-Port Gigabit Max PoE+ Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG500-52-K9 SG500-52 52-Port Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG500-52P-K9 SG500-52P 52-Port Gigabit PoE Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG500-52MP-K9 SG500-52MP 52-Port Gigabit Max PoE+ Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG500X-24-K9 SG500X-24 24-Port Gigabit with 4-Port 10 Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG500X-24P-K9 SG500X-24P 24-Port Gigabit PoE with 10 Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG500X-24MPP-K9 SG500X-24MPP 24-Port Gigabit with 4-Port 10 Gigabit Max PoE+ Switch More Request a Quote
SG500X-48-K9 SG500X-48 48-Port Gigabit with 4-Port 10 Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG500X-48P-K9 SG500X-48P 48-Port Gigabit PoE with 4-Port 10 Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG500X-48MP-K9 SG500X-48MP 48-Port Gigabit with 4-Port 10 Gigabit Max PoE+ Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG500XG-8F8T-K9 SG500XG-8F8T 16-Port 10 Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
500 Switch SFP Modules
Product Code Product Description
MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver, for Multi-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 2 km More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm Wavelength, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
MFELX1 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 15 km More Request a Quote
MFEBX1 100BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 20 km More Request a Quote
MGBBX1 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 10 km More Request a Quote
MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, for Multi-Mode Fibre, 850 nm Wavelength, support up to 500 m More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
MGBLH1 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 40 km More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 10 km More Request a Quote
MGBT1 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for category 5 Copper Wire, support up to 100 m More Request a Quote
SFP-H10GB-CU1M 1-m 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly, Passive More Request a Quote
SFP-H10GB-CU3M 3-m 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly, Passive More Request a Quote
SFP-H10GB-CU5M 5-m 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly, Passive More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us