SMB 200E Smart Switch Series

SMB 200E Smart Switch Series

The 200E series smart switches combine powerful network performance and reliability with the essential network management features you need for a solid business network. They provide enhanced management, security, Quality-of-Service (QoS) and have an easy-to-use web user interface.

200E Switch Options
Product Code Product Description
SF200E-24 SF200E-24 24-Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Combo Gigabit SFP Ports More Request a Quote
SF200E-24P SF200E-24P 24-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Switch + 2 Combo Gigabit SFP Ports More Request a Quote
SF200E-48 SF200E-48 48-Port 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Combo Gigabit SFP Ports More Request a Quote
SF200E-48P SF200E-48P 48-Port 10/100 PoE Smart Switch + 2 Combo Gigabit SFP Ports More Request a Quote
200E Switch SFP Modules
Product Code Product Description
MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver, for Multi-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 2 km More Request a Quote
MFELX1 100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 15 km More Request a Quote
MFEBX1 100BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 20 km More Request a Quote
MGBBX1 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 10 km More Request a Quote
MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, for Multi-Mode Fibre, 850 nm Wavelength, support up to 500 m More Request a Quote
MGBLH1 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 40 km More Request a Quote
MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 10 km More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us