SMB 550X Stackable Managed Switch Series

SMB 550X Stackable Managed Switch Series

The 550X series are next-generation stackable managed ethernet switches providing the advanced capabilities needed to support a more demanding network environment. They are easy to deploy and provide true stacking capability and optional 10 gigabit uplinks, giving you a solid foundation for your current business applications.

550X Switch Options
Product Code Product Description
SF550X-24-K9 SF550X-24 24-Port 10/100 Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SF550X-24P-K9 SF550X-24P 24-Port 10/100 PoE Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SF550X-24MP-K9 SF550X-24MP 24-Port 10/100 PoE Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SF550X-48-K9 SF550X-48 48-Port 10/100 Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SF550X-48P-K9 SF550X-48P 48-Port 10/100 PoE Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SF550X-48MP-K9 SF550X-48MP 48-Port 10/100 PoE Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG550X-24-K9 SG550X-24 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG550X-24P-K9 SG550X-24P 24-Port Gigabit PoE Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG550X-24MP-K9 SG550X-24MP 24-Port Gigabit PoE Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG550X-24MPP-K9 SG550X-24MPP 24-Port Gigabit PoE Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG550X-48-K9 SG550X-48 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG550X-48P-K9 SG550X-48P 48-Port Gigabit PoE Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG550X-48MP-K9 SG550X-48MP 48-Port Gigabit PoE Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG550XG-8F8T-K9 SG550XG-8F8T 16-Port 10 Gigabit Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG550XG-24F-K9 SG550XG-24F 24-Port 10 Gigabit SFP+ Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG550XG-24T-K9 SG550XG-24T 24-Port 10GBase-T Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
SG550XG-48T-K9 SG550XG-48T 48-Port 10GBase-T Stackable Managed Switch More Request a Quote
550X Switch SFP Modules
Product Code Product Description
MGBBX1 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 10 km More Request a Quote
MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver, for Multi-Mode Fibre, 850 nm Wavelength, support up to 500 m More Request a Quote
MGBLH1 1000BASE-LH SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 40 km More Request a Quote
MGBLX1 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver, for Single-Mode Fibre, 1310 nm Wavelength, support up to 10 km More Request a Quote
MGBT1 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver for category 5 Copper Wire, support up to 100 m More Request a Quote
SFP-H10GB-CU1M 1-m 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly, Passive More Request a Quote
SFP-H10GB-CU3M 3-m 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly, Passive More Request a Quote
SFP-H10GB-CU5M 5-m 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly, Passive More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm Wavelength, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm Wavelength, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-LR-S 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

Wishing you all the best
over the festive season.

Our offices will be closed from
12.00 on 20 December 2019
and
reopen on 6 January 2020.

For urgent assistance, please call
082-771-4582

  Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg
Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us facebook icon