Cisco 100% Compatible

Cisco 100% Compatible

TFI's alternative to high cost Cisco OEM optics is our bridgeOptics brand. bridgeOptics transceivers are 100% compatible with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) requirements and are tested in a wide range of products and platforms across leading networking vendors to ensure compatibility and performance. With short lead times and competitive prices, Cisco compatible bridgeOptics can help you meet your budget and logistics requirements. All bridgeOptics transceivers come with a lifetime warranty.

100-MB Ethernet SFP Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 100MB Ports, 1310 nm Wavelength, 2 km over MMF More Request a Quote
GLC-FE-100EX 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 100MB Ports, 1310 nm Wavelength, 40 km over SMF More Request a Quote
GLC-FE-100LX 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 100MB Ports, 1310 nm Wavelength, 10 km over SMF2 More Request a Quote
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX10-D SFP Module for 100MB Ports, 1550 nm TX/1310 nm RX Wavelength, 10 km over Single-Strand SMF More Request a Quote
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BX10-U SFP Module for 100MB Ports, 1310 nm TX/1550 nm RX Wavelength, 10 km over Single-Strand SMF More Request a Quote
GLC-FE-100ZX 100BASE-ZX SFP Module for 100MB Ports, 1550 nm Wavelength, 80 km over SMF More Request a Quote
GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Industrial Ethernet 100MB Ports, 1310 nm Wavelength, 2 km over MMF More Request a Quote
GLC-FE-100LX-RGD 100BASE-LX SFP Module for Industrial Ethernet 100MB Ports, 1310 nm Wavelength, 10 km over SMF More Request a Quote
1000 Base Transceivers (GBIC and SFP)
Product Code Product Description
WS-G5482 1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver Module for Category 5 Copper Wire, RJ-45 Connector More Request a Quote
WS-G5483 1000BASE-T GBIC Transceiver Module for Category 5 Copper Wire, RJ-45 Connector More Request a Quote
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX GBIC Transceiver Module for Multi mode Fiber (MMF), 850-Nanometer (nm) Wavelength, Dual SC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm Wavelength, Dual SC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
WS-G5487 1000BASE-ZX GBIC Transceiver Module for Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 1550-nm Wavelength, Dual SC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module for Category 5 Copper Wire, RJ-45 Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-SX-MM 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm Wavelength, Dual LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-LH-SM 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm Wavelength, Dual LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm Wavelength, Dual LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-BX-D 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Module for Single-Strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX Wavelength, Single LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-BX-U 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Module for Single-Strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX Wavelength, Single LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-2BX-D Dual-Channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Module for Single-Strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX Wavelength, Two Single LC/PC Connectors More Request a Quote
GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm Wavelength, Extended Operating Temperature Range and DOM support, Dual LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm Wavelength, Industrial Ethernet, Dual LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-ZX-SM-RGD 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm Wavelength, Industrial Ethernet, Dual LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-SX-MMD 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm Wavelength, Extended Operating Temperature Range and DOM support, Dual LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm Wavelength, Dual LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-EX-SMD 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module for SMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, Extended Operating Temperature Range and DOM support, Dual LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-ZX-SMD 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm Wavelength, Dual LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-GE-S 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm Wavelength, Extended Operating Temperature Range and DOM support, Dual LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-GE-L 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm Wavelength, Extended Operating Temperature Range and DOM support, Dual LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-GE-Z 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm Wavelength, Extended Operating Temperature Range and DOM support, Dual LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module for Category 5 Copper Wire, Extended Operating Temperature Range, RJ-45 Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-GPON-B Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) Class B+ SFP OLT Transceiver Module, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX Wavelength More Request a Quote
SFP-GPON-B-I Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) Class B+ SFP OLT Transceiver Module, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX Wavelength, Industrial Temperature Range More Request a Quote
SFP-GPON-C Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) Class C+ SFP OLT Transceiver Module, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX Wavelength More Request a Quote
SFP-GPON-C-I Gigabit Passive Optical Network (GPON) Class C+ SFP OLT Transceiver Module, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX Wavelength, Industrial Temperature Range More Request a Quote
10GB SFP Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm Wavelength, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm Wavelength, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-SR-X 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm Wavelength, LC Duplex Connector, Extended Temperature Range More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-LR-S 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-LR-X 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Duplex Connector, Extended Temperature Range More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-ER-S 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-ZR 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-10G-ZR-S 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-H10GB-CU1M 1-m 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly, Passive More Request a Quote
SFP-H10GB-CU3M 3-m 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly, Passive More Request a Quote
SFP-H10GB-CU5M 5-m 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly, Passive More Request a Quote
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M 7-m 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly, Active More Request a Quote
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M 10-m 10G SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly, Active More Request a Quote
FET-10G Cisco 10G Fabric Extender Transceiver, LC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
10GB XENPAK Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
XENPAK-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
XENPAK-10GB-ER+ 10GBASE-ER XENPAK Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector (supports DOM) More Request a Quote
XENPAK-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver Module for SMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
XENPAK-10GB-LR+ 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver Module for SMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector (supports DOM) More Request a Quote
XENPAK-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM XENPAK Transceiver Module for MMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
XENPAK-10GB-LW 10GBASE-LW XENPAK Transceiver Module for SMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
XENPAK-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver Module for MMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
XENPAK-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR XENPAK Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
XENPAK-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 XENPAK Transceiver Module for CX4 Cable, Copper, InfiniBand 4X Connector More Request a Quote
XENPAK-10GB-ZR 10GBASE-ZR XENPAK Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
10GB X2 Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Transceiver Module for SMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER X2 Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
X2-10GB-ZR 10GBASE-ZR X2 Transceiver Module for SMF, 1550-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module for MMF, 850-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
X2-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Transceiver Module for CX4 Cable, Copper, InfiniBand 4X Connector More Request a Quote
X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Transceiver Module for MMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
X2-10GB-LRM 10GBASE-LRM X2 Transceiver Module for MMF, 1310-nm Wavelength, SC Duplex Connector More Request a Quote
X2-10GB-T 10GBASE-T X2 Transceiver Module for CAT6A/CAT7 Cable, Copper, RJ-45 Connector More Request a Quote
10GB XFP Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 Short-Reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, Dual LC Connector More Request a Quote
XFP10GLR-192SR-L Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 Short-Reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, Dual LC Connector, low Power More Request a Quote
XFP-10GER-OC192IR Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module for 10GBASE-ER Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 Intermediate-Reach (IR-2) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, Dual LC Connector More Request a Quote
XFP-10GER-192IR+ Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module for 10GBASE-ER Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 Intermediate-Reach (IR-2) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, Dual LC Connector More Request a Quote
XFP10GER-192IR-L Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module for 10GBAS-ER Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64Intermediate-Reach (IR-2) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, Dual LC Connector More Request a Quote
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module for 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 Long-Reach Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, Dual LC Connector More Request a Quote
XFP-10G-MM-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR Ethernet XFP Transceiver Module for MMF, Dual LC Connector More Request a Quote
XFP10GLR192SR-RGD Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 Short-Reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, Dual LC Connector, Industrial Temperature Range More Request a Quote
XFP10GER192IR-RGD Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module for 10GBASE-ER Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 Intermediate-Reach (IR-2) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, Dual LC Connector, Industrial Temperature Range More Request a Quote
XFP10GZR192LR-RGD Cisco Multirate XFP Transceiver Module for 10GBASE-ZR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 Long-Reach Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, Dual LC Connector, Industrial Temperature Range More Request a Quote
1000 Base CWDM GBIC Transceivers (Dual SC/PC connectors)
Product Code Product Description
CWDM-GBIC-1470 Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1470 nm More Request a Quote
CWDM-GBIC-1490 Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1490 nm More Request a Quote
CWDM-GBIC-1510 Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1510 nm More Request a Quote
CWDM-GBIC-1530 Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1530 nm More Request a Quote
CWDM-GBIC-1550 Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1550 nm More Request a Quote
CWDM-GBIC-1570 Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1570 nm More Request a Quote
CWDM-GBIC-1590 Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1590 nm More Request a Quote
CWDM-GBIC-1610 Cisco 1000BASE-CWDM GBIC 1610 nm More Request a Quote
1000 Base DWDM GBIC Transceivers (Dual SC/PC connectors)
Product Code Product Description
DWDM-GBIC-60.61 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1560.61 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-59.79 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1559.79 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-58.98 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1558.98 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-58.17 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1558.17 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-56.55 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1556.55 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-55.75 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1555.75 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-54.94 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1554.94 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-54.13 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1554.13 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-52.52 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1552.52 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-51.72 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1551.72 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-50.92 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1550.92 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-50.12 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1550.12 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-48.51 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1548.51 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-47.72 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1547.72 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-46.92 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1546.92 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-46.12 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1546.12 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-44.53 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1544.53 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-43.73 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1543.73 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-42.94 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1542.94 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-42.14 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1542.14 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-40.56 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1540.56 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-39.77 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1539.77 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-39.98 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1539.98 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-38.19 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1538.19 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-35.82 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1535.82 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-35.04 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1535.04 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-34.25 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1534.25 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-32.68 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1532.68 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-31.90 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1531.90 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-31.12 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1531.12 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-GBIC-30.33 1000BASE-DWDM GBIC 1530.33 nm More Request a Quote
1000 Base CWDM SFP Transceivers (dual LC/PC connector)
Product Code Product Description
CWDM-SFP-1470 Cisco Coarse-Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) 1470-nm SFP Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G Fibre Channel More Request a Quote
CWDM-SFP-1490 Cisco CWDM SFP 1490 nm, Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC More Request a Quote
CWDM-SFP-1510 Cisco CWDM SFP 1510 nm, Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC More Request a Quote
CWDM-SFP-1530 Cisco CWDM SFP 1530 nm, Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC More Request a Quote
CWDM-SFP-1550 Cisco CWDM SFP 1550 nm, Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC More Request a Quote
CWDM-SFP-1570 Cisco CWDM SFP 1570 nm, Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC More Request a Quote
CWDM-SFP-1590 Cisco CWDM SFP 1590 nm, Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC More Request a Quote
CWDM-SFP-1610 Cisco CWDM SFP 1610 nm, Gigabit Ethernet and 1G/2G FC More Request a Quote
1000 Base DWDM SFP Transceivers (dual LC/PC connector)
Product Code Product Description
DWDM-SFP-6061 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1560.61 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-5979 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1559.79 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-5898 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1558.98 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-5817 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1558.17 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-5655 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1556.55 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-5575 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1555.75 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-5413 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1554.13 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-5494 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1554.94 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-5252 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1552.52 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-5172 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1551.72 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-5092 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1550.92 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-5012 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1550.12 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-4851 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1548.51 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-4772 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1547.72 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-4692 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1546.92 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-4612 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1546.12 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-4453 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1544.53 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-4373 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1543.73 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-4294 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1542.94 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-4214 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1542.14 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-4056 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1540.56 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-3977 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1539.77 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-3898 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1539.98 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-3819 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1538.19 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-3661 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1536.61 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-3582 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1535.82 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-3504 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1535.04 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-3425 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1534.25 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-3268 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1532.68 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-3190 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1531.90 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-3112 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1531.12 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-3033 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1530.33 nm More Request a Quote
1000 Base DWDM SFP Transceivers (8 additional wavelengths) (dual LC/PC connector)
Product Code Product Description
DWDM-SFP-6141 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1561.42 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-5736 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1557.36 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-5332 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1553.33 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-4931 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1549.32 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-4532 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1545.32 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-4134 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1541.35 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-3739 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1537.40 nm More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP-3346 Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1533.47 nm More Request a Quote
10GB DWDM SFP+ Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
DWDM-SFP10G-61.41 10GBASE-DWDM 1561.41 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-59.79 10GBASE-DWDM 1559.79 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-58.98 10GBASE-DWDM 1558.98 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-58.17 10GBASE-DWDM 1558.17 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-57.36 10GBASE-DWDM 1557.36 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-56.55 10GBASE-DWDM 1556.55 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-55.75 10GBASE-DWDM 1555.75 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-54.94 10GBASE-DWDM 1554.94 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-54.13 10GBASE-DWDM 1554.13 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-53.33 10GBASE-DWDM 1553.33 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-52.52 10GBASE-DWDM 1552.52 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-51.72 10GBASE-DWDM 1551.72 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-50.92 10GBASE-DWDM 1550.92 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-50.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1550.12 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-49.32 10GBASE-DWDM 1549.32 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-48.51 10GBASE-DWDM 1548.51 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-47.72 10GBASE-DWDM 1547.72 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-46.92 10GBASE-DWDM 1546.92 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-46.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1546.12 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-45.32 10GBASE-DWDM 1545.32 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-44.53 10GBASE-DWDM 1544.53 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-43.73 10GBASE-DWDM 1543.73 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-42.94 10GBASE-DWDM 1542.94 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-42.14 10GBASE-DWDM 1542.14 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-41.35 10GBASE-DWDM 1541.35 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-40.56 10GBASE-DWDM 1540.56 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-39.77 10GBASE-DWDM 1539.77 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-38.98 10GBASE-DWDM 1538.98 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-38.19 10GBASE-DWDM 1538.19 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-37.40 10GBASE-DWDM 1537.40 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-36.61 10GBASE-DWDM 1536.61 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-35.82 10GBASE-DWDM 1535.82 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-35.04 10GBASE-DWDM 1535.04 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-34.25 10GBASE-DWDM 1534.25 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-33.47 10GBASE-DWDM 1533.47 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-32.68 10GBASE-DWDM 1532.68 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-31.90 10GBASE-DWDM 1531.90 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-31.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1531.12 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-SFP10G-30.33 10GBASE-DWDM 1530.33 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
10GB DWDM XENPAK Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
DWDM-XENPAK-60.61 10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-59.79 10GBASE-DWDM 1559.79 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-58.98 10GBASE-DWDM 1558.98 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-58.17 10GBASE-DWDM 1558.17 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-56.55 10GBASE-DWDM 1556.55 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-55.75 10GBASE-DWDM 1555.75 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-54.94 10GBASE-DWDM 1554.94 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-54.13 10GBASE-DWDM 1554.13 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-52.52 10GBASE-DWDM 1552.52 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-51.72 10GBASE-DWDM 1551.72 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-50.92 10GBASE-DWDM 1550.92 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-50.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1550.12 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-48.51 10GBASE-DWDM 1548.51 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-47.72 10GBASE-DWDM 1547.72 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-46.92 10GBASE-DWDM 1546.92 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-46.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1546.12 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-44.53 10GBASE-DWDM 1544.53 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-43.73 10GBASE-DWDM 1543.73 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-42.94 10GBASE-DWDM 1542.94 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-42.14 10GBASE-DWDM 1542.14 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-40.56 10GBASE-DWDM 1540.56 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-39.77 10GBASE-DWDM 1539.77 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-38.98 10GBASE-DWDM 1538.98 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-38.19 10GBASE-DWDM 1538.19 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-36.61 10GBASE-DWDM 1536.61 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-35.82 10GBASE-DWDM 1535.82 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-35.04 10GBASE-DWDM 1535.04 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-34.25 10GBASE-DWDM 1534.25 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-32.68 10GBASE-DWDM 1532.68 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-31.90 10GBASE-DWDM 1531.90 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-31.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1531.12 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XENPAK-30.33 10GBASE-DWDM 1530.33 nm XENPAK (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
10GB DWDM X2 Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
DWDM-X2-60.61 10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-59.79 10GBASE-DWDM 1559.79 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-58.98 10GBASE-DWDM 1558.98 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-58.17 10GBASE-DWDM 1558.17 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-56.55 10GBASE-DWDM 1556.55 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-55.75 10GBASE-DWDM 1555.75 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-54.94 10GBASE-DWDM 1554.94 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-54.13 10GBASE-DWDM 1554.13 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-52.52 10GBASE-DWDM 1552.52 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-51.72 10GBASE-DWDM 1551.72 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-50.92 10GBASE-DWDM 1550.92 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-50.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1550.12 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-48.51 10GBASE-DWDM 1548.51 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-47.72 10GBASE-DWDM 1547.72 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-46.92 10GBASE-DWDM 1546.92 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-46.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1546.12 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-44.53 10GBASE-DWDM 1544.53 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-43.73 10GBASE-DWDM 1543.73 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-42.94 10GBASE-DWDM 1542.94 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-42.14 10GBASE-DWDM 1542.14 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-40.56 10GBASE-DWDM 1540.56 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-39.77 10GBASE-DWDM 1539.77 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-38.98 10GBASE-DWDM 1538.98 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-38.19 10GBASE-DWDM 1538.19 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-36.61 10GBASE-DWDM 1536.61 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-35.82 10GBASE-DWDM 1535.82 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-35.04 10GBASE-DWDM 1535.04 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-34.25 10GBASE-DWDM 1534.25 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-32.68 10GBASE-DWDM 1532.68 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-31.90 10GBASE-DWDM 1531.90 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-31.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1531.12 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-X2-30.33 10GBASE-DWDM 1530.33 nm X2 (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
10GB DWDM XFP Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
DWDM-XFP-60.61 10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-59.79 10GBASE-DWDM 1559.79 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-58.98 10GBASE-DWDM 1558.98 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-58.17 10GBASE-DWDM 1558.17 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-56.55 10GBASE-DWDM 1556.55 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-55.75 10GBASE-DWDM 1555.75 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-54.94 10GBASE-DWDM 1554.94 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-54.13 10GBASE-DWDM 1554.13 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-52.52 10GBASE-DWDM 1552.52 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-51.72 10GBASE-DWDM 1551.72 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-50.92 10GBASE-DWDM 1550.92 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-50.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1550.12 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-48.51 10GBASE-DWDM 1548.51 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-47.72 10GBASE-DWDM 1547.72 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-46.92 10GBASE-DWDM 1546.92 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-46.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1546.12 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-44.53 10GBASE-DWDM 1544.53 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-43.73 10GBASE-DWDM 1543.73 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-42.94 10GBASE-DWDM 1542.94 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-42.14 10GBASE-DWDM 1542.14 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-40.56 10GBASE-DWDM 1540.56 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-39.77 10GBASE-DWDM 1539.77 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-38.98 10GBASE-DWDM 1538.98 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-38.19 10GBASE-DWDM 1538.19 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-36.61 10GBASE-DWDM 1536.61 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-35.82 10GBASE-DWDM 1535.82 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-35.04 10GBASE-DWDM 1535.04 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-34.25 10GBASE-DWDM 1534.25 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-32.68 10GBASE-DWDM 1532.68 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-31.90 10GBASE-DWDM 1531.90 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-31.12 10GBASE-DWDM 1531.12 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-30.33 10GBASE-DWDM 1530.33 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
DWDM-XFP-C 10GBASE-DWDM Tuneable XFP (50-GHz ITU Grid) More Request a Quote
OC3/STM1 Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
SFP-OC3-MM OC3/STM1 SFP, Multi-Mode Fibre More Request a Quote
SFP-OC3-SR OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable Short-Reach (2 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC3-IR1 OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable Intermediate-Reach (15 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC3-LR1 OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable Long-Reach (40 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC3-LR2 OC-3/STM-1 Pluggable Long-Reach (80 km) Transceiver Module, 1550-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
OC12/STM4 Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
SFP-OC12-MM OC-12/STM-4 Pluggable Short-Reach (2 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, MMF, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC12-IR1 OC-12/STM-4 Pluggable Intermediate-Reach (15 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength More Request a Quote
SFP-OC12-LR1 OC-12/STM-4 Pluggable Long-Reach (40 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC12-LR2 OC-12/STM-4 Pluggable Long-Reach (80 km) Transceiver Module, 1550-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC12-SR OC-12/STM-4 Pluggable Short-Reach (2 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
OC48/STM16 Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
SFP-OC48-SR OC-48c/STM-16 Pluggable Short-Reach (2 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC48-IR1 OC-48c/STM-16 Pluggable Intermediate-Reach (15 km) Transceiver Module, 1310-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote
SFP-OC48-LR2 OC-48c/STM-16 Pluggable Long-Reach (80 km) Transceiver Module, 1550-nm Wavelength, LC Connector More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us