MS420 Switch Series

MS420 Switch Series

The Cisco Meraki MS400 series brings powerful cloud-Managed switching to the aggregation layer. This range of 1 and 10Gbps fiber aggregation switches adopts the benefits of the cloud: simplified management, reduced complexity, network wide visibility and control, and lower cost for campus deployments.

MS420 Switch Options
Product Code Product Description
MS420-24-HW Meraki MS420-24 L3 Cloud Managed 24-Port SFP+ Aggregation Switch More Request a Quote
MS420-48-HW Meraki MS420-48 L3 Cloud Managed 48-Port SFP+ Aggregation Switch More Request a Quote
MS420 Switch Fibre Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
MA-SFP-1GB-SX Meraki 1Gb SFP SX Transceiver More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Meraki 1Gb SFP LX10 Transceiver More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-1GB-TX Meraki 1Gb SFP Copper Transceiver More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-10GB-SR Meraki 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-10GB-LR Meraki 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Meraki 10G Base LRM Multi-Mode More Request a Quote
MS420 Switch Direct Attach
Product Code Product Description
MA-CBL-TA-1M Meraki 10Gb TwinAx Cable (1m) More Request a Quote
MA-CBL-TA-3M Meraki 10Gb TwinAx Cable (3m) More Request a Quote
MS420 Switch Stacking Cables
Product Code Product Description
MA-CBL-40G-50CM Meraki 40Gb QSFP Cable, 0.5meter More Request a Quote
MA-CBL-40G-1M Meraki 40Gb QSFP Cable, 1meter More Request a Quote
MA-CBL-40G-3M Meraki 40Gb QSFP Cable, 3meter More Request a Quote
MS420 Switch System Fan
Product Code Product Description
MA-FAN-18K Meraki 18K System Fan More Request a Quote
MS420 Switch Power Cable
Product Code Product Description
MA-PWR-CORD-EU Meraki AC Power Cord More Request a Quote
MS420 Switch Power Supply
Product Code Product Description
PWR-MS420-400AC-R Meraki MS420 400W AC Front-to-Back PSU (MS420 Models) More Request a Quote
MS420 Switch Licenses
Product Code Product Description
LIC-MS420-24-1YR Meraki MS420-24 Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS420-24-3YR Meraki MS420-24 Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS420-24-5YR Meraki MS420-24 Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS420-24-7YR Meraki MS420-24 Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS420-24-10YR Meraki MS420-24 Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS420-48-1YR Meraki MS420-48 Enterprise License and Support, 1 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS420-48-3YR Meraki MS420-48 Enterprise License and Support, 3 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS420-48-5YR Meraki MS420-48 Enterprise License and Support, 5 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS420-48-7YR Meraki MS420-48 Enterprise License and Support, 7 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS420-48-10YR Meraki MS420-48 Enterprise License and Support, 10 Year More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

Wishing you all the best
over the festive season.

Our offices will be closed from
12.00 on 20 December 2019
and
reopen on 6 January 2020.

For urgent assistance, please call
082-771-4582

  Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg
Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us facebook icon