MS320 Switch Series

MS320 Switch Series

The MS320 is a powerful switch designed for branch access, with high-speed connectivity, high availability, PoE+, and optional redundant power supplies. The MS220 family provides layer 2 access switching and is ideal for deploying to branch locations. This family also supports an optional, rack-mountable remote PSU.

MS320 Switch Options
Product Code Product Description
MS320-24-HW Meraki MS320-24 L3 Cloud Managed 24-Port GigE Switch More Request a Quote
MS320-24P-HW Meraki MS320-24P L3 Cloud Managed 24-Port GigE 370W PoE Switch More Request a Quote
MS320-48-HW Meraki MS320-48 L3 Cloud Managed 48-Port GigE Switch More Request a Quote
MS320-48LP-HW Meraki MS320-48LP L3 Cloud Managed 48-Port GigE 370W PoE Switch More Request a Quote
MS320-48FP-HW Meraki MS320-48FP L3 Cloud Managed 48-Port GigE 740W PoE Switch More Request a Quote
MS320 Switch Fibre Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Meraki 1Gb SFP LX10 Transceiver More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-1GB-TX Meraki 1 GbE SFP Copper Module More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-1GB-SX Meraki 1Gb SFP SX Transceiver More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-10GB-SR Meraki 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-10GB-LR Meraki 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Meraki 10G Base LRM Multi-Mode More Request a Quote
MS320 Switch Direct Attach
Product Code Product Description
MA-CBL-TA-1M Meraki 10Gb TwinAx Cable (1m) More Request a Quote
MA-CBL-TA-3M Meraki 10Gb TwinAx Cable (3m) More Request a Quote
MS320 Switch Power Cable
Product Code Product Description
MA-PWR-CORD-EU Meraki AC Power Cord More Request a Quote
MS320 Switch Licenses
Product Code Product Description
LIC-MS320-24-1YR Meraki MS320-24 Enterprise License and SupPort, 1 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-24-3YR Meraki MS320-24 Enterprise License and SupPort, 3 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-24-5YR Meraki MS320-24 Enterprise License and SupPort, 5 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-24-7YR Meraki MS320-24 Enterprise License and SupPort, 7 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-24-10YR Meraki MS320-24 Enterprise License and SupPort, 10 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-24P-1YR Meraki MS320-24P Enterprise License and SupPort, 1 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-24P-3YR Meraki MS320-24P Enterprise License and SupPort, 3 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-24P-5YR Meraki MS320-24P Enterprise License and SupPort, 5 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-24P-7YR Meraki MS320-24P Enterprise License and SupPort, 7 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-24P-10YR Meraki MS320-24P Enterprise License and SupPort, 10 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48-1YR Meraki MS320-48 Enterprise License and SupPort, 1 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48-3YR Meraki MS320-48 Enterprise License and SupPort, 3 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48-5YR Meraki MS320-48 Enterprise License and SupPort, 5 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48-7YR Meraki MS320-48 Enterprise License and SupPort, 7 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48-10YR Meraki MS320-48 Enterprise License and SupPort, 10 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48LP-1YR Meraki MS320-48LP Enterprise License and SupPort, 1 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48LP-3YR Meraki MS320-48LP Enterprise License and SupPort, 3 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48LP-5YR Meraki MS320-48LP Enterprise License and SupPort, 5 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48LP-7YR Meraki MS320-48LP Enterprise License and SupPort, 7 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48LP-10Y Meraki MS320-48LP Enterprise License and SupPort, 10 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48FP-1YR Meraki MS320-48FP Enterprise License and SupPort, 1 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48FP-3YR Meraki MS320-48FP Enterprise License and SupPort, 3 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48FP-5YR Meraki MS320-48FP Enterprise License and SupPort, 5 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48FP-7YR Meraki MS320-48FP Enterprise License and SupPort, 7 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS320-48FP-10Y Meraki MS320-48FP Enterprise License and SupPort, 10 Year More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us