MS250 Switch Series

MS250 Switch Series

The Cisco Meraki MS250 series switches provide reliable access switching ideal for deploying in branches and small campuses. With stacking capabilities and 10G SFP+ uplinks on every model, redundancy and performance are guaranteed. This family also supports redundant, field-replaceable power supplies for mission critical networks.

MS250 Switch Options
Product Code Product Description
MS250-24-HW Meraki MS250-24 L3 Stck Cld-Mngd 24x GigE Switch More Request a Quote
MS250-24P-HW Meraki MS250-24P L3 Stck Cld-Mngd 24x GigE 370W PoE Switch More Request a Quote
MS250-48-HW Meraki MS250-48 L3 Stck Cld-Mngd 48x GigE Switch More Request a Quote
MS250-48LP-HW Meraki MS250-48LP L3 Stck Cld-Mngd 48x GigE 370W PoE Switch More Request a Quote
MS250-48FP-HW Meraki MS250-48FP L3 Stck Cld-Mngd 48x GigE 740W PoE Switch More Request a Quote
MS250 Switch Fibre Transceivers
Product Code Product Description
MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 Meraki 1Gb SFP LX10 Transceiver More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-1GB-TX Meraki 1 GbE SFP Copper Module More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-1GB-SX Meraki 1Gb SFP SX Transceiver More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-10GB-SR Meraki 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-10GB-LR Meraki 10Gb SFP+ LR Transceiver More Request a Quote
MA-SFP-10GB-LRM Meraki 10G Base LRM Multi-Mode More Request a Quote
MS250 Switch Direct Attach
Product Code Product Description
MA-CBL-TA-1M Meraki 10Gb TwinAx Cable (1m) More Request a Quote
MA-CBL-TA-3M Meraki 10Gb TwinAx Cable (3m) More Request a Quote
MS250 Switch Stacking Cables
Product Code Product Description
MA-CBL-40G-50CM Meraki 40GbE QSFP Cable, 0.5meter More Request a Quote
MA-CBL-40G-1M Meraki 40GbE QSFP Cable, 1meter More Request a Quote
MA-CBL-40G-3M Meraki 40GbE QSFP Cable, 3meter More Request a Quote
MS250 Switch Power Cable
Product Code Product Description
MA-PWR-CORD-EU Meraki AC Power Cord More Request a Quote
MA-PWR-250WAC Meraki 250W AC PSU More Request a Quote
MA-PWR-1025WAC Meraki 1025W AC PSU More Request a Quote
MS250 Switch Licenses
Product Code Product Description
LIC-MS250-24-1YR Meraki MS250-24 Enterprise License and SupPort, 1 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-24-3YR Meraki MS250-24 Enterprise License and SupPort, 3 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-24-5YR Meraki MS250-24 Enterprise License and SupPort, 5 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-24-7YR Meraki MS250-24 Enterprise License and SupPort, 7 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-24-10YR Meraki MS250-24 Enterprise License and SupPort, 10 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-24P-1YR Meraki MS250-24P Enterprise License and SupPort, 1 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-24P-3YR Meraki MS250-24P Enterprise License and SupPort, 3 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-24P-5YR Meraki MS250-24P Enterprise License and SupPort, 5 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-24P-7YR Meraki MS250-24P Enterprise License and SupPort, 7 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-24P-10YR Meraki MS250-24P Enterprise License and SupPort, 10 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48-1YR Meraki MS250-48 Enterprise License and SupPort, 1 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48-3YR Meraki MS250-48 Enterprise License and SupPort, 3 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48-5YR Meraki MS250-48 Enterprise License and SupPort, 5 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48-7YR Meraki MS250-48 Enterprise License and SupPort, 7 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48-10YR Meraki MS250-48 Enterprise License and SupPort, 10 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48LP-1YR Meraki MS250-48LP Enterprise License and SupPort, 1 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48LP-3YR Meraki MS250-48LP Enterprise License and SupPort, 3 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48LP-5YR Meraki MS250-48LP Enterprise License and SupPort, 5 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48LP-7YR Meraki MS250-48LP Enterprise License and SupPort, 7 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48LP-10Y Meraki MS250-48LP Enterprise License and SupPort, 10 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48FP-1YR Meraki MS250-48FP Enterprise License and SupPort, 1 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48FP-3YR Meraki MS250-48FP Enterprise License and SupPort, 3 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48FP-5YR Meraki MS250-48FP Enterprise License and SupPort, 5 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48FP-7YR Meraki MS250-48FP Enterprise License and SupPort, 7 Year More Request a Quote
LIC-MS250-48FP-10Y Meraki MS250-48FP Enterprise License and SupPort, 10 Year More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us