FortiGate 3800 Series

FortiGate 3800 Series

The FortiGate 3800D series delivers high performance threat protection for mid-sized to large enterprises and service providers, with the flexibility to be deployed at the internet or cloud edge, in the data center core or internal segments. The multiple high-speed interfaces, high port density, industry-leading security efficacy and high throughput of the 3800D series keeps your network connected and secure.,

FortiGate 3800 Options
Product Code Product Description
FG-3800D 4x 100 GE CFP2 Slots, 4x 40 GE QSFP+ Slots, 8x 10 GE SFP+ Slots, 2x GE RJ45management Ports, SPU NP6 and CP8 Hardware Accelerated, 960 GB Onboard Storage, and Dual AC Power Supplies More Request a Quote
FG-3800D-DC 4x 100 GE CFP2 Slots, 4x 40 GE QSFP+ Slots, 8x 10 GE SFP+ Slots, 2x GE RJ45management Ports, SPU NP6 and CP8 Hardware Accelerated, 960 GB Onboard Storage, and Dual DC Power Supplies More Request a Quote
FG-3810D 6x 100 GE LR4/SR10 CFP2 Slots, 2x GE RJ45management Ports, SPU NP6 and CP8 Hardware Accelerated, 960 GB SSD Onboard Storage, Dual AC Power Supplies More Request a Quote
FG-3810D-NEBS 6x 100 GE LR4/SR10 CFP2 Slots, 2x GE RJ45management Ports, 960 GB SSD Onboard Storage, Dual AC Power Supplies. NEBS Certified More Request a Quote
FG-3810D-DC 6x 100 GE LR4/SR10 CFP2 Slots, 2x GE RJ45management Ports, SPU NP6 and CP8 Hardware Accelerated, 960 GB SSD Onboard Storage, Dual DC Power Supplies More Request a Quote
FG-3810D-DC-NEBS 4x 100 G CFP2 Slots, 4x 40 G QSFP+ Slots, and 8x 10 G SFP+ Slots, 2x GE RJ45management, SPU NP6 and CP8 Hardware Accelerated, 960 GB Onboard Storage, and Dual DC Power Supplies. NEBS Certified More Request a Quote
FG-3815D 4x 100 GE LR4/SR10 CFP2 Slots, 10x 10 GE SFP+ Slots, 2x GE RJ45management Ports, SPU NP6 and CP8 Hardware Accelerated, 960 GB SSD Onboard Storage, and Dual AC Power Supplies More Request a Quote
FG-3815D-NEBS 4x 100 GE LR4/SR10 CFP2 Slots, 10x 10 GE SFP+ Slots, 2x GE RJ45management Ports, 960 GB SSD Onboard Storage, and Dual AC Power Supplies. NEBS Certified More Request a Quote
FG-3815D-DC 4x 100 GE LR4/SR10 CFP2 Slots, 10x 10 GE SFP+ Slots, 2x GE RJ45management Ports, SPU NP6 and CP8 Hardware Accelerated, 960 GB SSD Onboard Storage, and Dual DC Power Supplies More Request a Quote
FG-3815D-DC-NEBS 4x 100 GE LR4/SR10 CFP2 Slots, 10x 10 GE SFP+ Slots, 2x GE RJ45management Ports, 960 GB SSD Onboard Storage, and Dual DC Power Supplies. NEBS Certified More Request a Quote
FortiGate 3800 Transceiver Modules
Product Code Product Description
FG-TRAN-LX 1 GE SFP LX Transceiver Module for all Systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ Slots More Request a Quote
FG-TRAN-GC 1 GE SFP RJ45 Transceiver Module for all Systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ Slots More Request a Quote
FG-TRAN-SX 1 GE SFP SX Transceiver Module for all Systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ Slots More Request a Quote
FG-TRAN-SFP+SR 10 GE SFP+ Transceiver Module, Short Range for all Systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ Slots More Request a Quote
FG-TRAN-SFP+LR 10 GE SFP+ Transceiver Module, Long Range for all Systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ Slots More Request a Quote
FG-TRAN-CFP2-SR10 100 GE CFP2 Transceivers, 10 Channel Parallel Fiber, Short Range for all Systems with CFP2 Slots More Request a Quote
FG-TRAN-CFP2-LR4 100 GE CFP2 Transceivers, Long Range, over Single mode Fiber, for all Systems with CFP2 Slots More Request a Quote
FortiGate 3800 Power Supply
Product Code Product Description
SP-FG3800D-PS AC Power Supply More Request a Quote
SP-FG3800D-DC-PS DC Power Supply More Request a Quote
FortiGate 3800 Rackmount
Product Code Product Description
SP-FG3040B-Rail Rackmount Sliding Rails More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us