ME3400 Ethernet Switch Series

ME3400 Ethernet Switch Series

The Cisco ME 3400E series of ethernet access switches are built to deliver advanced ethernet business services to customers.

ME3400 Series Switches
Product Code Product Description
ME-3400-24FS-A ME3400 Switch - 24FX SFP + 2 SFP, AC More Request a Quote
ME-3400E-24TS-M ME3400E Ethernet Access Switches 24 10/100 + 2 Combo More Request a Quote
ME-3400EG-12CS-M ME3400E 12Combo + 4 SFPs More Request a Quote
ME-3400EG-2CS-A ME3400E 2Combo + 2 SFP More Request a Quote
ME3400 Series SFP Options
Product Code Product Description
GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 100MB Ports, 1310 nm Wavelength, 2 km over MMF More Request a Quote
GLC-FE-100LX 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 100MB Ports, 1310 nm Wavelength, 10 km over SMF2 More Request a Quote
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX10-D SFP Module for 100MB Ports, 1550 nm TX/1310 nm RX Wavelength, 10 km over Single-Strand SMF More Request a Quote
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BX10-U SFP Module for 100MB Ports, 1310 nm TX/1550 nm RX Wavelength, 10 km over Single-Strand SMF More Request a Quote
GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module for Category 5 Copper Wire, RJ-45 Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-GE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP Module for Gigabit Ethernet Ports, 1310 nm Wavelength, 2 km over MMF1 More Request a Quote
GLC-BX-D 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Module for Single-Strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX Wavelength, Single LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
GLC-BX-U 1000BASE-BX10 SFP Module for Single-Strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX Wavelength, Single LC/PC Connector More Request a Quote
ME3400 Series Rackmount Kit Options
Product Code Product Description
RCKMNT-1RU Rackmount Kit for 1RU for 3750, 3560, 3550, 2900-LRE-XL More Request a Quote
RCKMNT-23IN-1RU 23 Inches NEBS Rackmount for ME products More Request a Quote
RCKMNT-ETSI-1RU ETSI Rackmount for ME products More Request a Quote
ME3400 Series Software Options
Product Code Product Description
S340XAK9T-12250SE Cisco ME 340X SERIES IOS METRO ACCESS TAR More Request a Quote
S340XAT-12250SE Cisco ME 340X SERIES IOS METRO ACCESS W/O CRYPTO TAR More Request a Quote
S340XBT-12250SE Cisco ME 340X SERIES IOS METRO BASE W/O CRYPTO TAR More Request a Quote
S340XBK9T-12250SE Cisco ME 340X SERIES IOS METRO BASE TAR More Request a Quote
S340XIT-12250SE Cisco ME 340X SERIES IOS METRO IP ACCESS W/O CRYPTO TAR More Request a Quote
S340XIK9T-12250SE Cisco ME 340X SERIES IOS METRO IP ACCESS TAR More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us