Catalyst 3550 Switch Series

Catalyst 3550 Switch Series

With a range of fast or gigabit ethernet configurations these stackable switches can serve as both a powerful access-layer switch for wiring closets and as a backbone switch for mid-sized networks. The 3550-24 PWR switch provides a lower total cost of ownership for deployments that incorporate Ciso IP phones or Aironet wireless LAN points. Up to 15 watts of integrated inline power is available on every 10/100 port.

3550 Series Switch SMI
Product Code Product Description
WS-C3550-24-SMI 24-10/100 + 2 GBIC Ports: SMI More Request a Quote
WS-C3550-24-FX-SMI 24-100FX MMF + 2 GBIC Ports: SMI More Request a Quote
WS-C3550-24PWR-SMI 24-10/100 Inline Power + 2 GBIC Ports: SMI More Request a Quote
WS-C3550-48-SMI 48-10/100 + 2 GBIC Ports: SMI More Request a Quote
WS-C3550-24-DC-SMI 24-10/100 + 2 GBIC Ports (DC-Pwrd): SMI More Request a Quote
3550 Series Switch EMI
Product Code Product Description
WS-C3550-12T 10-10/100/1000 Ports + 2 GBIC Ports: EMI More Request a Quote
WS-C3550-12G 10 GBIC Ports + 2-10/100/1000 Ports: EMI More Request a Quote
WS-C3550-24-EMI 24-10/100 + 2 GBIC Ports: EMI More Request a Quote
WS-C3550-24PWR-EMI 24-10/100 Inline Power + 2 GBIC Ports: EMI More Request a Quote
WS-C3550-48-EMI 48-10/100 + 2 GBIC Ports: EMI More Request a Quote
3550 Series Power Options
Product Code Product Description
PWR675-AC-RPS-N1 675W Redundant Power Supply with 1 Connector Cable More Request a Quote
3550 Series Power and Stacking Cables
Product Code Product Description
CAB-GS-1M 1meter Cable for GigaStack GBIC More Request a Quote
CAB-RPS-1614 1 RPS 675 Connector Cable 16/14 More Request a Quote
CAB-GS-50CM 50 Centimeter Cable for GigaStack GBIC More Request a Quote
CAB-ACE-RA Power Cord Europe, Right Angle More Request a Quote
3550 Series Spare Acc. And Rackmount Kits
Product Code Product Description
NEBS-LUG-3550 Ground Lug Kit for NEBS 3550-24, -24FX, -12G More Request a Quote
RCKMNT-1RU Rackmount Kit for 1RU for 3750, 3560, 3550, 2900-LRE-XL More Request a Quote
RCKMNT-3550-1.5RU Rackmount Kit for 1.5RU Catalyst 3550s More Request a Quote
3550 Series Software and Licencing Options
Product Code Product Description
CD-3550-EMI Enhanced Multilayer Image Upgrade for 3550 FE Models More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us