Catalyst 2950 Switch Series

Catalyst 2950 Switch Series

These fixed-configuration, stackable standalone switches provide fast ethernet or gigabit connectivity. Available with standard image software or enhanced image software for services such as rate Limiting and security filtering.

2950 Series Switches, Standard Image
Product Code Product Description
WS-C2950-12 12-Port, 10/100 Catalyst Switch, Standard Image only More Request a Quote
WS-C2950-24 24-Port, 10/100 Catalyst Switch, Standard Image only More Request a Quote
WS-C2950SX-24 24 10/100 Ports w/2 1000BASE-SX Ports, Standard Image only More Request a Quote
WS-C2950T-48-SI 48 10/100 and 2 10/100/1000BASE-T Uplinks, Standard Image More Request a Quote
WS-C2950SX-48-SI 48 10/100 and 2 1000BASE-SX uplink Ports, Standard Image More Request a Quote
2950 Series Switches, Enhanced Image
Product Code Product Description
WS-C2950T-24 24 10/100 Ports w/2 10/100/1000BASE-T Ports, Enhanced Image More Request a Quote
WS-C2950C-24 24 10/100 Ports with 2 100BASE-FX Uplinks, Enhanced Image More Request a Quote
WS-C2950G-12-EI Catalyst 2950, 12 10/100 with 2 GBIC Slots, Enhanced Image More Request a Quote
WS-C2950G-24-EI Catalyst 2950, 24 10/100 with 2GBIC Slots, Enhanced Image More Request a Quote
WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC 24 10/100 + 2 GBIC Slots, Enhanced Image, DC version More Request a Quote
WS-C2950G-48-EI Catalyst 2950, 48 10/100 with 2 GBIC Slots, Enhanced Image More Request a Quote
2950 Series Switches
Product Code Product Description
WS-C2955C-12 2955 12 TX w/MM Uplinks More Request a Quote
WS-C2955S-12 2955 12 TX w/Single Mode Uplinks More Request a Quote
WS-C2955T-12 2955 12 TX Ports w/Copper Uplinks More Request a Quote
2950 Series Power Options
Product Code Product Description
PWR-2955-AC AC to 24 V DC Din Rail Power Brick More Request a Quote
PWR675-AC-RPS-N1 675W Redundant Power Supply with 1 Connector Cable More Request a Quote
2950 Series Power Cables
Product Code Product Description
CAB-RPS-1614 1 RPS 675 Connector Cable 16/14 More Request a Quote
2950 Series Spare Acc. And Rackmount Kits
Product Code Product Description
STK-RACKMNT-2955 19-Inch Rackmount Kit for Catalyst 2955 More Request a Quote
2950 Series Software and Licencing Options
Product Code Product Description
LLC2950 Catalyst 2950 Series Family Standard Image Software License More Request a Quote
LLC2950C Catalyst 2950C Series Family Enhanced Image Software License More Request a Quote
LLC2950G Catalyst 2950G Series Family Enhanced Image Software License More Request a Quote
LLC2950T Catalyst 2950T Series Family Enhanced Image Software License More Request a Quote

TFI is neither a partner nor an affiliate of Cisco Systems, HP, Fortinet or Juniper Networks

  • New
  • Refurbished
Cisco New

TFI recommends new Cisco equipment because it is the premier, global networking product. More

Cisco Refurbished

Save up to 90% off list price. TFI carries a full range of current model fully refurbished, end-of-sales(EOS) and end-of-life(EOL) Cisco routers, switches, firewalls . . . More

Request a Quote

Find Us

29 Blandford Road, Parkwood, 2193, Johannesburg Tel: +27 11 428 0500 | info@tfi.co.za 

Contact Us